862 Cherry St Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $151,790 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Cherry St, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $180,198, approximately $186 per square foot. 862 Cherry St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Amanda Hale and Leslie Stine
Bought by
Bright Acres Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$100,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gray Verner O and Gray Wilma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Acres Property Management Llc | $333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Verner O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Acres Property Management Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $35,110 | $6,090 | $29,020 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $35,110 | $6,090 | $29,020 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $35,110 | $6,090 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $26,680 | $4,740 | $21,940 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $26,680 | $4,740 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $26,680 | $4,740 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $871 | $19,060 | $4,740 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $875 | $19,060 | $4,740 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $429 | $19,060 | $4,740 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $794 | $18,470 | $4,680 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $794 | $18,470 | $4,680 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $818 | $18,470 | $4,680 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map