862 Chestnut St Coshocton, OH 43812
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
3,615
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Chestnut St, Coshocton, OH 43812. 862 Chestnut St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Tomsam Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Breidenbach Craig and Breidenbach Krisztina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Allison Cory S
Bought by
Tomsam Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Bachman Richard
Bought by
Allison Cory S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breidenbach Craig | $18,200 | World Class Title | |
| Tomsam Real Estate Llc | $46,400 | -- | |
| Tomsam Real Estate Llc | $46,400 | -- | |
| Allison Cory S | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $25,110 | $2,440 | $22,670 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $25,110 | $2,440 | $22,670 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $19,797 | $1,873 | $17,924 |
| 2022 | $961 | $19,797 | $1,873 | $17,924 |
| 2021 | $963 | $19,797 | $1,873 | $17,924 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $22,513 | $1,824 | $20,689 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $22,513 | $1,824 | $20,689 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $22,513 | $1,824 | $20,689 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $20,507 | $1,701 | $18,806 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $20,507 | $1,701 | $18,806 |
| 2015 | $521 | $20,507 | $1,701 | $18,806 |
| 2014 | $760 | $16,051 | $2,268 | $13,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map