862 County Road 1550 N Bone Gap, IL 62815
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 862 County Road 1550 N, Bone Gap, IL 62815. 862 County Road 1550 N is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Edwards County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,375 | $53,840 | $29,750 | $24,090 |
| 2023 | $21 | $48,280 | $26,070 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $42,550 | $22,640 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $38,800 | $18,680 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $35,735 | $16,113 | $19,622 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $34,470 | $13,890 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $32,920 | $11,860 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $134 | $31,575 | $10,020 | $21,555 |
| 2016 | $123 | $29,870 | $8,315 | $21,555 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $27,305 | $6,680 | $20,625 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $26,220 | $5,595 | $20,625 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $25,340 | $5,165 | $20,175 |
| 2012 | $1,074 | $24,985 | $4,810 | $20,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map