862 E Mitchell Dr Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain First Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,531 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 E Mitchell Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $360,633, approximately $191 per square foot. 862 E Mitchell Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Helen Keeling Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Guice James G
Bought by
Guice Andrea P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guice Andrea P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guice Andrea P | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |