862 Lincoln Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $328,284 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Lincoln Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $368,321, approximately $155 per square foot. 862 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Bradford Howard C and Hope Jean
Bought by
Bradford Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $113,990 | $30,650 | $83,340 |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $80,160 | $17,780 | $62,380 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $80,160 | $17,780 | $62,380 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $80,160 | $17,780 | $62,380 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $66,800 | $17,780 | $49,020 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $66,800 | $17,780 | $49,020 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $66,800 | $17,780 | $49,020 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $59,870 | $17,780 | $42,090 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $60,130 | $17,780 | $42,350 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $60,130 | $17,780 | $42,350 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $58,330 | $17,780 | $40,550 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $58,330 | $17,780 | $40,550 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $58,330 | $17,780 | $40,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map