862 Lyons Ave Irvington, NJ 07111
Estimated Value: $508,064 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,725
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Lyons Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111 and is currently estimated at $589,266, approximately $216 per square foot. 862 Lyons Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Irvington High School, Burch Charter School of Excellence, and St. John the Baptist Ukraini.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Sutherland Amy
Bought by
Sutherland Amy and Sutherland Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Sold by
Chakiris Betty
Bought by
Sutherland Gloria and Sutherland Amy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Amy | $10 | -- | |
| Sutherland Gloria | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,506 | $455,700 | $135,300 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $9,316 | $153,400 | $26,000 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $9,144 | $153,400 | $26,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $9,172 | $153,400 | $26,000 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $9,167 | $153,400 | $26,000 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $8,669 | $153,400 | $26,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $9,892 | $177,900 | $26,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $9,846 | $177,900 | $26,000 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $9,627 | $177,900 | $26,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $9,398 | $177,900 | $26,000 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $9,456 | $177,900 | $26,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map