NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $661,257

11 Beds
6.5 Baths
6,103 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2023

Last sale price $620,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,187 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Stables
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Shops
  • Medical Services

About This Home

As of September 2023

6 apartments building, included one 3 B/R, one 1B/R and four 2 B/R. All separate utilities, many new windows, young roof, many kitchen and bathrooms up-dated, parking

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mila Ivanova

Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 06/27/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,453

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 6,103 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 11 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 6 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • 7,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • 6 Heating Zones

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00005 / 036

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,070

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,453 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 5-9 Family
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area: 6103
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 3
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: K01527

• Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT UNITS: 6
  • HEAT ZONES: 6
  • COOLING ZONES: 0
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Stable(s), Medical Facility, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: BG-3
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7453
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7070.11
  • Tax Block: 036
  • Tax Lot: 00005

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Sold $620,000 -20.0% $102 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $775,000 -8.8% $127 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Price Changed $850,000 -5.6% $139 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 For Sale $900,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $914,100 $133,000 $781,100
2024 -- $673,000 $133,000 $540,000
2023 $0 $797,800 $115,700 $682,100
2022 $0 $636,500 $92,500 $544,000
2021 $0 $440,200 $74,000 $366,200
2020 $0 $398,100 $68,500 $329,600
2019 $0 $380,300 $64,800 $315,500
2018 $0 $368,800 $64,800 $304,000
2017 $0 $368,800 $64,800 $304,000
2016 -- $348,200 $47,600 $300,600
2015 -- $348,200 $47,600 $300,600
2014 -- $348,200 $47,600 $300,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73130147

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000006-000036-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.