862 Mccurry Rd Caledonia, IL 61011
Estimated Value: $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,646
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Mccurry Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011 and is currently priced at $729,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 862 Mccurry Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Bought by
Belvidere Nat'l Bk & Tr 1683 and Belvidere Nat'l Bk & Tr 1683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belvidere Nat'l Bk & Tr 1683 | $695,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $15,169 | $177,646 | $19,465 | $158,181 |
| 2020 | $14,450 | $171,486 | $18,579 | $152,907 |
| 2019 | $15,627 | $167,513 | $17,770 | $149,743 |
| 2018 | $15,717 | $466,564 | $321,578 | $144,986 |
| 2017 | $15,514 | $153,421 | $16,688 | $136,733 |
| 2016 | $15,933 | $146,480 | $15,751 | $130,729 |
| 2015 | $15,550 | $144,111 | $15,201 | $128,910 |
| 2014 | $41,064 | $148,876 | $26,032 | $122,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map