862 Ohio Ave Elmore, OH 43416
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Ohio Ave, Elmore, OH 43416 and is currently estimated at $206,092, approximately $142 per square foot. 862 Ohio Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Woodmore Middle School, and Woodmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $57,967 | $13,020 | $44,947 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $57,967 | $13,020 | $44,947 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $49,064 | $10,413 | $38,651 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $49,064 | $10,413 | $38,651 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $49,060 | $10,410 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $42,510 | $10,410 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $42,510 | $10,410 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $42,510 | $10,410 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $41,470 | $10,410 | $31,060 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $41,470 | $10,410 | $31,060 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $41,470 | $10,410 | $31,060 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $41,470 | $10,410 | $31,060 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $41,470 | $10,410 | $31,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map