862 Pinehurst Ln Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,194 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Pinehurst Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $526,799, approximately $225 per square foot. 862 Pinehurst Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Papuga Jolanta and Papuga Jan
Bought by
Papuga Jan and Papuga Jolanta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Black Daniel G and Black Ellen E
Bought by
Papuga Jan and Papuga Jolanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papuga Jan | -- | Attorney | |
| Papuga Jan | $192,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papuga Jan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $47,000 | $6,120 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $35,045 | $5,040 | $30,005 |
| 2023 | $8,378 | $37,000 | $5,040 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | $37,000 | $5,040 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $7,029 | $29,186 | $3,420 | $25,766 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $29,186 | $3,420 | $25,766 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $32,794 | $3,420 | $29,374 |
| 2018 | $6,830 | $30,054 | $3,060 | $26,994 |
| 2017 | $7,880 | $30,054 | $3,060 | $26,994 |
| 2016 | $7,612 | $30,054 | $3,060 | $26,994 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $24,205 | $2,700 | $21,505 |
| 2014 | $6,402 | $24,205 | $2,700 | $21,505 |
| 2013 | $6,962 | $26,777 | $2,700 | $24,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map