862 Riverside Dr Unit 864 Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Riverside Dr Unit 864, Methuen, MA 01844. 862 Riverside Dr Unit 864 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $692,200 | $212,800 | $479,400 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $645,300 | $194,100 | $451,200 |
| 2023 | $6,836 | $584,300 | $172,500 | $411,800 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $473,000 | $136,600 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $465,800 | $129,400 | $336,400 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $465,800 | $129,400 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $6,455 | $454,900 | $122,200 | $332,700 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $377,900 | $115,000 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $377,900 | $115,000 | $262,900 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $363,500 | $100,600 | $262,900 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $323,100 | $100,600 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map