Listed by Century 21 Pacific Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

862 State Rt 101 Chinook, WA 98614

2 Beds
1 Bath
898 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Territorial View
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

CHINOOK SUPER NICE LOCATION. This classic 2 Br MH has been maintained & loved by its long-time owner. Vinyl windows, vinyl slider, laminate flooring & modern bath. Nice appliances inc W&D. Elec forced air heat plus free standing WS. New pressure septic 2023. 20 X 30 shop with a couple rooms inside. Also 26 ft deep carport plus additional covered space for toys. Big 135 X 100 parcel borders 2nd Street (un-developed) on the north & huge green area east with game trails throughout. Covered area set up for fish and clam cleaning + the seasoned smokehouse stays. All rocked-in parking w/turn around room for your large boat or RV. A big package without the big price !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenny Osborne

Century 21 Pacific Realty License #87226 Listed on: 07/20/2023

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2140029

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $914

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135 x 100

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 898 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Territorial Views
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Manufactured Home With Land

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Carl Wilson S Plat 89 08 Condos
  • Chinook Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$914

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • StyleCode: 20 - Manuf-Single Wide
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 3
  • Inclusions: Dryer(s),LeasedEquipment,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Carl Wilson s plat 89-08
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 898
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: 50-50 split
  • DetachedDwellingSqFtFinished: 0
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2140029?w=Consumer&agent=62045
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Laminate, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 898
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 898
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Torch Down
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Open Space, Value In Land
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Metal/Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Ribbon, Tie Down
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • BusLineNearby: true
  • BusRouteNumber: 007

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community
  • Security: FullyFenced
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Stove/Free Standing
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • PowerCompany: PUD #2

• High School: Ilwaco Snr High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 73002097102
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3099
  • Lot Size: 135 X 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13500
  • Zoning Description: M-U Mixed use
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Partially,Propane,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Pac Co
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County
  • LotNumber: A-2

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Wood

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 914

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Wood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $200,000 -12.7% $223 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $229,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $976 $192,800 $92,300 $100,500
2024 $976 $155,200 $74,300 $80,900
2023 $914 $127,000 $60,800 $66,200
2022 $1,060 $108,200 $51,800 $56,400
2021 $998 $94,000 $45,000 $49,000
2020 $1,101 $94,800 $58,500 $36,300
2019 $1,131 $94,800 $58,500 $36,300
2018 $1,009 $70,000 $45,000 $25,000
2017 $874 $70,000 $45,000 $25,000
2015 $864 $70,000 $45,000 $25,000
2014 -- $70,000 $45,000 $25,000
2012 -- $69,700 $35,000 $34,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2140029

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.