862 W 7900 S Willard, UT 84340
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $686,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 W 7900 S, Willard, UT 84340 and is currently estimated at $667,463, approximately $205 per square foot. 862 W 7900 S is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Three Mile Creek School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Wirick Randy N and Wirick Joy
Bought by
Wirick Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Wirick Wirick N and Wirick Joy
Bought by
Wirick Wirick N and Wirick Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Wirick Randy
Bought by
Wirick R Randy and Wirick Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,335
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$585,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
J H Construction Inc
Bought by
Wirick Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirick Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wirick Wirick N | -- | None Available | |
| Wirick R Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Wirick Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Wirick Randy | -- | Mi View Title And Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirick R Randy | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $673,942 | $180,000 | $493,942 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $610,795 | $180,000 | $430,795 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $631,182 | $180,000 | $451,182 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $311,922 | $49,500 | $262,422 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $380,792 | $90,000 | $290,792 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $380,792 | $90,000 | $290,792 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $189,870 | $34,100 | $155,770 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $169,552 | $34,100 | $135,452 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $308,277 | $34,100 | $246,277 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $163,102 | $34,100 | $129,002 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $151,375 | $34,100 | $117,275 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $151,954 | $34,144 | $117,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,804 | $34,144 | $107,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map