862 W 79th Place Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 W 79th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $485,814, approximately $266 per square foot. 862 W 79th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Twin Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Alfonso Cynthia C
Bought by
Alfonso Alexander A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Alfonso Adolfo
Bought by
Alfonso Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Alexander A | -- | None Available | |
| Alfonso Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,994 | $267,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $259,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $252,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $260,040 | $0 | $0 |