8620 E Mitchell Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Indian Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,475 - $1,047,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8620 E Mitchell Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 and is currently estimated at $908,119, approximately $401 per square foot. 8620 E Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pima Elementary School, Tonalea Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Gookin Edward A and Gookin Katie
Bought by
Gookin Edward A and Gookin Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Gookin Edward A
Bought by
Gookin Edward A and Gookin Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Gookin W S and Gookin V
Bought by
Gookin Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Gookin William S and Gookin Victoria B
Bought by
Gookin W S and Gookin V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gookin Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Gookin Edward A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gookin Edward A | $208,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Gookin W S | -- | -- | |
| Gookin W S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gookin Edward A | $195,300 | |
| Closed | Gookin Edward A | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $34,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $33,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $61,980 | $12,390 | $49,590 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $45,010 | $9,000 | $36,010 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $41,430 | $8,280 | $33,150 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $38,110 | $7,620 | $30,490 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $34,080 | $6,810 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map