8620 Lunar Skye St Sarasota, FL 34241
East Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $351,567
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8620 Lunar Skye St, Sarasota, FL 34241 and is currently estimated at $334,392, approximately $235 per square foot. 8620 Lunar Skye St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Weiss Brian Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Brian Matthew | $358,600 | Inspired Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $299,200 | $78,200 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $315,100 | $87,900 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $279,300 | $70,900 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $882 | $73,000 | $73,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map