J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jared Cable
Boomtown Realty
(918) 706-2484
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $220,000
This home is located at 8621 E 29th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 since 01 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $209,931, approximately $141 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 8621 E 29th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stacie | $163,000 | Elite Title Services Llc | |
| Tulsa Real Estate Ventures Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Tulsa Federal Credit Union | $87,995 | None Available | |
| Sturdivant William B | $75,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Stacie | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Tulsa Real Estate Ventures Llc | $81,899 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | $163,000 | +0.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $161,900 | +194.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $55,000 | -34.9% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $16,737 | $2,022 | $14,715 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $16,221 | $2,479 | $13,742 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $17,930 | $2,632 | $15,298 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $16,930 | $2,485 | $14,445 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $10,954 | $2,632 | $8,322 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $10,954 | $2,632 | $8,322 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $10,696 | $2,570 | $8,126 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $10,187 | $2,448 | $7,739 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $9,702 | $2,331 | $7,371 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $9,240 | $2,220 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $8,800 | $2,420 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $2,420 | $6,380 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jared Cable
Boomtown Realty
(918) 706-2484
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Susan Reinert
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 361-5620
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charity Rollings
Inactive Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Judy Stocker
C&C Referral Services LLC
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2121323
APN: 06425-93-13-01140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.