8621 E Capri Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,883 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 E Capri Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $384,971, approximately $263 per square foot. 8621 E Capri Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lindsell Richard L and Lindsell Louisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,528
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsell Richard L | $107,761 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsell Richard L | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $15,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $14,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $12,770 | $2,550 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map