8621 Franks Ln Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $269,604 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 Franks Ln, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $360,651. 8621 Franks Ln is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $264,600 | $36,200 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $23 | $191,900 | $27,900 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $191,900 | $27,900 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $191,900 | $27,900 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $191,900 | $27,900 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $144,000 | $17,600 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $144,000 | $17,600 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $144,000 | $17,600 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $144,000 | $17,600 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $144,000 | $17,600 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $144,000 | $17,600 | $126,400 |
| 2013 | $2,343 | $144,000 | $17,600 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map