8621 Timber Trail Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,494 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 Timber Trail, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $418,624, approximately $209 per square foot. 8621 Timber Trail is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Doyle James D and Doyle Michelle R
Bought by
Doyle Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Family Builders Llc
Bought by
Mcburney Joseph P and Mcburney Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Benjamin A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- | |
| Doyle James D | $210,000 | -- | |