NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8622 Plainfield Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236

Estimated Value: $196,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8622 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently priced at $196,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 8622 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Eckroth Joyce M and Eckroth Kenneth J
Bought by
Kaushal Sanjeev and Kaushal Aradhana
Current Estimated Value
$196,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,555
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Pennington Deeann and Degaro Michael V
Bought by
Degaro Michael V and Degaro Thelma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Maley Michael T
Bought by
Degaro Michael and Degaro Thelma M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaushal Sanjeev $202,000 Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati
Degaro Michael V -- None Available
Degaro Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaushal Sanjeev $151,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $10,833 $10,833 --
2024 -- $10,833 $10,833 --
2023 $1,487 $10,833 $10,833 $0
2022 $1,487 $11,977 $11,977 $0
2021 $8 $45,567 $11,977 $33,590
2020 $2,967 $45,567 $11,977 $33,590
2019 $2,191 $39,970 $10,507 $29,463
2018 $2,192 $39,970 $10,507 $29,463
2017 $2,053 $39,970 $10,507 $29,463
2016 $1,983 $38,399 $10,969 $27,430
2015 $1,795 $38,399 $10,969 $27,430
2014 $1,797 $38,399 $10,969 $27,430
2013 $1,874 $39,183 $11,193 $27,990
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.