8622 Wormack Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $290,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8622 Wormack Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently priced at $290,000, approximately $316 per square foot. 8622 Wormack Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Hunt Robert L
Bought by
Hollins University Corp
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollins University Corp | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $343 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $329 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $311 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $311 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $311 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $87,600 | $28,500 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $944 | $86,600 | $28,500 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $938 | $86,100 | $28,500 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $932 | $85,500 | $28,500 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $919 | $84,300 | $28,300 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $922 | $84,600 | $28,300 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map