8623 164th St E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $568,280 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8623 164th St E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $593,070, approximately $294 per square foot. 8623 164th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Brouillet Elementary School, Stahl Junior High, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Zattau Timothy J and Zattau Patricia A
Bought by
Perdue Donald and Perdue Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,889
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Stalk Bruce M and Stalk Darmae M
Bought by
Zattau Timothy J and Zattau Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,910
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Reder Steven E and Reder Patricia L
Bought by
Stalk Bruce M and Stalk Darmae M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,520
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdue Donald | $284,719 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zattau Timothy J | $281,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stalk Bruce M | $166,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perdue Donald | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zattau Timothy J | $275,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalk Bruce M | $133,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $530,400 | $172,400 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $516,300 | $179,000 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $492,200 | $179,000 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $510,900 | $179,000 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $372,400 | $128,700 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $313,000 | $102,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $318,400 | $98,000 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $291,800 | $86,000 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $242,700 | $68,000 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $234,000 | $55,300 | $178,700 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $209,600 | $49,000 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map