$650,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
7,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$362 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

129 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

THE SELLER WORKED WITH THE BUYER TO MAKE THIS HAPPEN, BUT THE CONTINGENCY COULD NOT BE REMOVED AND OFFER TERMINATED. BEST PROPERTY AND PRICE IN NEIGHBORHOOD. PLEASE SHOW. You will not be disappointed.Welcome to this Open yet Cozy Floor plan in highly sought-after 55+ Community. Brand New Class IV Hail Resistant Roof (offers Insurance savings+), Gutters and Exterior Paint 09/2025. The gourmet kitchen has upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, double ovens along with all appliances included. The breakfast nook perfect for casual dining along with additional eating space. The formal dining room is nothing less than wonderful. The open floor plan, great room and 9' ceilings allows the natural light throughout the home. The primary bed and en-suite with a soaker tub, and walk-in closet offer a comfortable relaxing retreat. Situated on a Private Lot, Both front and back have been Professionally landscaped with a drip system, custom over sized Composite Deck, a Fenced area for your Fur Babies along with additional yard space, Perfect for Relaxing and Great for entertaining family and guests . The flooring includes a thoughtful mix of Hardwood, Carpet and Tile. The Garage offers 610 Sq. Ft. 2.5-Car with Room to park your Golf Cart. The basement is an open slate ready for your personal design offering insulated walls and 455 Sq. Ft. Crawl Space for year round out-of-the way storage. The Gated Community has Resort Style Amenities that include a Championship Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Spa, Outdoor Pool, Billiards, Gym, Pickleball, Tennis, Restaurant/Grill, Out Door Patio, many Clubs/Groups to enhance an Active and Social Lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Acierno

Metro Denver 1 Realtors Brokerage Email: acecindy@msn.com,303-522-2847 License #1314323 Listed on: 11/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Grandchamp

Your Castle Real Estate Inc License #562935

Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,761

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Private Water Source
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property, refrigerator in garage, freezer in garage, freezer in basement, washer and dryer
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0171045

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include reserves, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Heritage Tod Creek Master Association, Phone Number (303) 369-0800
  • Htc Metro District Association, Phone Number (303) 482-2213

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,761

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Building Name: Heritage Todd Creek
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1796
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1202
  • Entry Location: Stairs
  • Living Area: 1796
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Directions: HWY 7 to Qubec, South to Ehler St., East to Entrance Gate on Uinta St.north to the first street 149th Dr. go East to 148th Lane go right to 148th Cir. go right to property.
  • SubdivisionName: Heritage Todd Creek
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-11-03
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95588
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Private
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserves, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Heritage Tod Creek Master
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association #2 Fee: 215
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: HTC Metro District
  • Phone: (303) 369-0800
  • Association Phone #2: (303) 482-2213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 2580.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1080.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3660.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.htcmasterhoa.com
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Roger Quist

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0171045
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 2998
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4761

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brantner
  • High School: Riverdale Ridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Brayer Wayne A and Brayer Nancy L
Bought by
The Wayne Allen Brayer Jr & Nancy Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Stringer John P and Stringer Pamela J
Bought by
Brayer Wayne A and Brayer Nancy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Stringer John P and Stringer Pamela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $312,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Special Warranty Deed $334,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $315,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $650,000 0.0% $362 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $650,000 -4.4% $362 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $680,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,761 $43,040 $10,200 $32,840
2024 $4,761 $39,570 $9,380 $30,190
2023 $4,746 $46,340 $7,780 $38,560
2022 $5,218 $31,740 $7,990 $23,750
2021 $5,121 $31,740 $7,990 $23,750
2020 $4,900 $31,500 $10,370 $21,130
2019 $4,890 $31,500 $10,370 $21,130
2018 $4,529 $29,040 $6,480 $22,560
2017 $4,515 $29,040 $6,480 $22,560
2016 $4,167 $27,440 $6,370 $21,070
2015 $4,161 $27,440 $6,370 $21,070
2014 $3,703 $24,010 $5,410 $18,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5234986

REcolorado®

APN: 1571-16-1-25-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.