8624 E Maple Leaf Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,871 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8624 E Maple Leaf Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $341,968, approximately $182 per square foot. 8624 E Maple Leaf Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Cheng Brian and Cheng Eddy
Bought by
Roll Matthew D and Cotter Maura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,517
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Cheng Kim H and Cheng Brian
Bought by
Cheng Brian and Cheng Eddy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Cheng Marci Elaine
Bought by
Cheng Eddy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Cheng Norman H and Cheng Kim H
Bought by
Cheng Norman H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roll Matthew D | $150,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Tucson In | |