8624 River Ln Fremont, WI 54940
Estimated Value: $177,440 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8624 River Ln, Fremont, WI 54940 and is currently estimated at $269,610. 8624 River Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Weyauwega Middle School, and Weyauwega High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $939 | $50,800 | $36,000 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $695 | $40,500 | $36,000 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $630 | $40,500 | $36,000 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $572 | $40,500 | $36,000 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $565 | $40,500 | $36,000 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $669 | $38,300 | $30,000 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $641 | $38,300 | $30,000 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $637 | $38,300 | $30,000 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $547 | $38,300 | $30,000 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $550 | $38,300 | $30,000 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,300 | $30,000 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,300 | $30,000 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map