8625 Argyle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Argyle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $233,086, approximately $162 per square foot. 8625 Argyle Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Dewlen Patricia E and Byington Patricia E
Bought by
Pendino Bryan D and Pendino Glenda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,935
Outstanding Balance
$63,833
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Moses Angela and Byington Christopher
Bought by
Dewlen Patricia E and Byington Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,935
Outstanding Balance
$63,833
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Byington Patricia E and Byington Gerald F
Bought by
Byington Gerald F and Byington Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Byington Gerald F
Bought by
Byington Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendino Bryan D | $90,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Dewlen Patricia E | -- | Us Title Main | |
| Byington Gerald F | -- | -- | |
| Byington Patricia E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendino Bryan D | $91,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Byington Gerald F | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byington Patricia E | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $37,200 | $7,050 | $30,150 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $22,100 | $2,810 | $19,290 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $22,100 | $2,810 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $30,170 | $2,810 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $30,170 | $2,810 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $25,160 | $5,110 | $20,050 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $25,160 | $5,110 | $20,050 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $19,150 | $2,070 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $19,150 | $2,070 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $19,970 | $2,830 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $19,970 | $2,830 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $13,170 | $1,520 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map