Estimated Value: $734,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Crandell Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $767,449, approximately $330 per square foot. 8625 Crandell Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Alice L. Smith Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Jc Golden Mesa Llc
Bought by
Cota Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Marcos | $740,000 | First Centennial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cota Marcos | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,383 | $179,152 | $47,320 | $131,832 |
| 2025 | $1,430 | $47,250 | $47,250 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $18,480 | $18,480 | -- |
| 2023 | $531 | $9,240 | $9,240 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,560 | $7,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map