8625 Davis Ave Port Arthur, TX 77640
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Davis Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640 and is currently estimated at $131,667, approximately $98 per square foot. 8625 Davis Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Port Acres Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Brock Steve
Bought by
Ibarra Pascual
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Jefferson County and Jefferson Ounty
Bought by
Brock Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Jefferson County
Bought by
Jefferson Cnty Fin'l Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Caldwell Tamara
Bought by
Jefferson County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Pascual | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brock Steve | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson Cnty Fin'l Svcs Inc | $17,273 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson County | $17,273 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $7,000 | $7,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $70 | $2,450 | $2,450 | -- |
| 2023 | $70 | $2,205 | $2,205 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $58,879 | $2,205 | $56,674 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $56,378 | $2,205 | $54,173 |
| 2020 | $642 | $19,793 | $392 | $19,401 |
| 2019 | $631 | $19,790 | $390 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $631 | $19,790 | $390 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $613 | $19,790 | $390 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $580 | $19,790 | $390 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $591 | $19,790 | $390 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | $591 | $19,790 | $390 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map