NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8626 Flower Path St Houston, TX 77044

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $179,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,084 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8626 Flower Path St, Houston, TX 77044 and is currently estimated at $169,572, approximately $156 per square foot. 8626 Flower Path St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including L.E. Monahan Elementary School, C.E. King Middle School, and C.E. King High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Bolden Willie W and Bolden William
Bought by
Bolden Willie W
Current Estimated Value
$169,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,094
Outstanding Balance
$32,315
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,257

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Bolden William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Oyeduntan Taiwo John
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-Wl1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Fallin Richard W
Bought by
Oyeduntan Taiwo John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,530
Interest Rate
9.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolden Willie W -- None Available
Bolden William -- Fidelity National Title
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $70,190 None Available
Oyeduntan Taiwo John -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bolden Willie W $55,094
Previous Owner Bolden William $57,000
Previous Owner Oyeduntan Taiwo John $65,530
Closed Oyeduntan Taiwo John $7,281
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $866 $164,337 $48,600 $115,737
2024 $866 $164,337 $48,600 $115,737
2023 $866 $164,337 $48,600 $115,737
2022 $3,543 $148,526 $46,170 $102,356
2021 $3,359 $122,138 $36,936 $85,202
2020 $3,132 $122,138 $36,936 $85,202
2019 $2,864 $101,084 $24,294 $76,790
2018 $364 $84,143 $8,809 $75,334
2017 $2,401 $84,143 $8,809 $75,334
2016 $2,183 $80,197 $8,809 $71,388
2015 $655 $69,550 $8,809 $60,741
2014 $655 $58,239 $8,809 $49,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.