8626 Jackson Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8626 Jackson Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $191,500, approximately $166 per square foot. 8626 Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Mathews Larry and Mathews Megan
Bought by
Mathews Carissa and Mathews Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Thistle Linda
Bought by
Matthews Megan and Matthews Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Carissa | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Megan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $101,000 | $30,100 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $101,000 | $30,100 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $101,000 | $30,100 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $101,000 | $30,100 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $98,300 | $30,100 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $98,300 | $30,100 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map