NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8627 3rd Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14304

Estimated Value: $252,145 - $298,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,946 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2017

Last sale price $137,800 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,912 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

VR PRICING . Seller will consider offers between $120,000 and $149,900. Excellent Opportunity to Own this 3/2 2 Family Investment Property. Great Location, Niagara Wheatfield Schools, 2946 Sq Feet, Separate Entrances, Garages, 1st Floor Laundry, & Utilties (Gas, Elec, Heat, Water) Nice open concept in both units, Living room/dining room combo, eat in kitchens. Owners unit with Central air, Balcony, Cathedral ceiling, Skylight, Fully Fenced Yard, Patio, Koi Pond, Perennials and large Shed. Motivated Seller, See It Today !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmen Laurendi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30LA0811245 Listed on: 07/21/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Rizzo

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30RI0517290

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,332

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x114
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Storage
  • Washer Hookup
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293000-146-017-0005-034-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,332

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Military Rd to 3rd Ave
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Skylights, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Wheatfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293000-146-017-0005-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3332.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Korth Floyd S
Bought by
Dibartolomeo Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
$272,715

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dibartolomeo Theresa A $90,000 Mark J Gabriele
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold $137,800 +14.8% $47 / Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Price Changed $120,000 -14.3% $41 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% $48 / Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,494 $251,000 $8,600 $242,400
2024 $5,494 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2023 $5,121 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2022 $5,082 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2021 $5,105 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2020 $3,718 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2019 $3,148 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2018 $4,004 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2017 $3,148 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2016 $3,179 $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2015 -- $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
2014 -- $74,900 $6,400 $68,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1064205

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293000-146-017-0005-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.