8627 E 78th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,551 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8627 E 78th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $245,388, approximately $130 per square foot. 8627 E 78th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Sweet Merlyn K
Bought by
Formula Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Moss Anthony J
Bought by
Moss Marlyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Lowery Anita L and Lowery Robert B
Bought by
Moss Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Formula Properties Llc | $190,000 | Elite Title | |
| Moss Marlyn K | $135,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Moss Anthony J | $145,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moss Marlyn K | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Anthony J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $26,025 | $3,375 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $24,785 | $3,375 | $21,410 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $23,605 | $3,462 | $20,143 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $16,355 | $3,001 | $13,354 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $15,850 | $2,908 | $12,942 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $16,850 | $3,091 | $13,759 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $16,850 | $3,091 | $13,759 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $16,747 | $3,072 | $13,675 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $15,950 | $2,926 | $13,024 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $15,950 | $2,926 | $13,024 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $15,950 | $2,926 | $13,024 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $15,950 | $2,926 | $13,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map