$303,000
$47K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,884/month

Total Views 7,470
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,882 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Bonus Room
  • Mason Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

**SHORT SALE** Welcome Home to 8627 Foxridge Dr! As you drive up to the home, you'll immediately be struck by the beautiful and welcoming rocking chair front porch! Some of the wonderful features of the home are easy care engineered hardwood flooring, a gas starter fireplace, large dining room, well appointed kitchen and laundry conveniently located off the kitchen. A well-appointed primary suite on the main level with large walk-in closet, convenient bathroom with garden tub and walkout access to the back porch is sure to please! Upstairs enjoy the spacious split bedroom floor plan with full bath in the hall. In the basement, enjoy the finished flex room with full bathroom and exterior access that could easily be a 4th bedroom! This home boasts a large back deck and a drive under two car garage. A cute kids treehouse rounds out the backyard. Situated on 1 acre in an established neighborhood and convenient to everything in Douglas County! **Short sale- Third party lender approval required** Seller has requested a short sale through their lender, property SOLD AS IS. All reasonable offers will be presented to the lender, please submit offers on standard GAR contract forms. Lender response time may be 30-90 days.

Listing Agent

Erin Serratelli

Southern Classic Realtors License #371863 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Southern Classic Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Schools

  • Mason Creek Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,202

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape Cod, Craftsman, Traditional
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1882
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 294
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1588
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1588
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3201.67

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,262 $101,760 $23,760 $78,000
2024 $3,267 $101,760 $23,760 $78,000
2023 $3,267 $91,160 $19,600 $71,560
2022 $569 $91,160 $19,600 $71,560
2021 $569 $63,400 $12,240 $51,160
2020 $1,827 $63,400 $12,240 $51,160
2019 $1,700 $61,400 $12,240 $49,160
2018 $1,680 $60,000 $12,240 $47,760
2017 $1,586 $54,320 $12,240 $42,080
2016 $1,587 $53,280 $12,480 $40,800
2015 $1,589 $51,960 $12,480 $39,480
2014 $1,499 $46,400 $12,000 $34,400
2013 -- $46,320 $12,000 $34,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $303,000 +1.0% $161 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $299,900 -7.7% $159 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $325,000 -4.1% $173 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $339,000 -3.1% $180 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $349,900 +7.7% $186 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $181 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $186 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Sale $360,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $325,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $325,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $150,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $111,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $317,460 FHA
Closed $317,460 FHA
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,000 New Conventional
Closed $0 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10682396

Georgia MLS

APN: 5025-00-7-0-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.