8629 Big Ivy Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 Big Ivy Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $403,111, approximately $305 per square foot. 8629 Big Ivy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Janet Bryan
Bought by
Woodward Benjamin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Bought by
Summit Management Assoc Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Benjamin Lee | $8,000 | -- | |
| Summit Management Assoc Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $299,020 | $23,510 | $275,510 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $159,290 | $28,080 | $131,210 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $159,290 | $28,080 | $131,210 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $159,290 | $28,080 | $131,210 |
| 2021 | $178 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $173 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,082 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $173 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map