8629 Kiowea Rd Kekaha, HI 96752
Estimated Value: $799,954 - $900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
128
Sq Ft
$6,642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 Kiowea Rd, Kekaha, HI 96752 and is currently estimated at $850,239, approximately $6,642 per square foot. 8629 Kiowea Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kekaha Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Reiner Rozlyn J
Bought by
Livi Reiner Rozlyn J and Rozlyn J Reiner Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Minshall Suzan
Bought by
Reiner Rozlyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,076
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$708,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Reiner Rozlyn J | -- | -- | |
| Reiner Rozlyn J | $462,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiner Rozlyn J | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $467,900 | $251,400 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $435 | $454,200 | $246,800 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $671 | $441,000 | $257,700 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $707 | $428,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $644 | $415,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $583 | $403,500 | $153,100 | $250,400 |
| 2019 | $639 | $414,700 | $153,100 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $585 | $104,000 | $104,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $212,200 | $141,000 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $468 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $399,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map