8629 S 77th Ct Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $340,912 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 S 77th Ct, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $365,228, approximately $271 per square foot. 8629 S 77th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George T Wilkins Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Fariz Hatem
Bought by
Ahmad Fariz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Ciezczak Andrzej and Ciezczak Dorothy
Bought by
Fariz Hatem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Rhode William S and Rhode Cheryl M
Bought by
Ciezczak Andrzej and Ciezczak Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Fariz | $172,000 | -- | |
| Fariz Hatem | $174,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ciezczak Andrzej | $101,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ahmad Fariz | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fariz Hatem | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciezczak Andrzej | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $29,001 | $2,993 | $26,008 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $29,001 | $2,993 | $26,008 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $29,001 | $2,993 | $26,008 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $22,098 | $2,660 | $19,438 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $22,097 | $2,660 | $19,437 |
| 2020 | $7,091 | $22,097 | $2,660 | $19,437 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $18,726 | $2,493 | $16,233 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $18,726 | $2,493 | $16,233 |
| 2017 | $5,925 | $18,726 | $2,493 | $16,233 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $16,116 | $2,161 | $13,955 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $16,116 | $2,161 | $13,955 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $16,116 | $2,161 | $13,955 |
| 2013 | $5,593 | $19,033 | $2,161 | $16,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map