Estimated Value: $238,804 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86293 Goodbread Rd, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $264,201, approximately $203 per square foot. 86293 Goodbread Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $76,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $543 | $74,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $543 | $72,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $487 | $70,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $500 | $68,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $501 | $67,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $500 | $65,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $64,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $63,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $62,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $479 | $61,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $478 | $61,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map