Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Francis
HomeSmart
(678) 521-1452
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $33,532 - $248,000
Vacant land .08 of an acre. Ready to build. Available Documents: Survey, typography survey, soil test, drainage report, plat map
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Jose | $36,000 | -- | |
| Hgf Ventures Inc | $13,000 | -- | |
| Holland Henry F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Sold | $36,000 | -20.0% | -- | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $44,990 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Off Market | $36,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Price Changed | $44,990 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $49,990 | +284.5% | -- | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Sold | $13,000 | -34.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $14,400 | $14,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $669 | $14,400 | $14,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $669 | $10,800 | $10,800 | -- |
| 2022 | $514 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $514 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $514 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $160 | $2,720 | $2,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $2,720 | $2,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $2,720 | $2,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | $161 | $2,680 | $2,680 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Francis
HomeSmart
(678) 521-1452
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Sanchez-Hernandez
The Atlanta Home Experts, LLC
(404) 576-9190
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Daleford Brown
HomeSmart
(404) 808-6367
46 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7452266
APN: 15-254-01-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.