NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $760,586 - $792,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,532 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2023

Current estimated payment $5,300 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Lake
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Jenny Preston Elementary School Rated A+
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of February 2023

Gorgeous one owner Darling Home in StarCreek w 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 3 car tandem garage w epoxy floor. Extremely well maintained home w beautiful handscraped wood floors, crown moldings & built ins. Grand 2 story foyer welcomes you, formal dining to right (currently being used as a living area), staircase to left. Kitchen is open to family room & breakfast. Large island w seating, gorgeous granite countertops, Double ovens, gas cooktop, large walkin pantry. Master suite is located in the back of the home, master bath has his & hers vanities, linen closet & large walkin closet. Guest suite is located in the front with its own private bathroom, spacious walkin closet. The curved staircase leads you to an oversized gameroom, 3 good size bedrooms & 2 full baths. Out back you can relax on the patio, yard big enough for a pool (sellers have plans drawn). Roof & gutters replaced 2019, Interior paint 2020. Starcreek has 2 community pools, playground, sportscourt & walking & jogging trails

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Pearson

Monument Realty Brokerage Phone: 469-273-1431 License #0609012 Listed on: 11/29/2022

Monument Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Arteaga

Compass RE Texas, LLC. License #0720774

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,878

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $111 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / Z
  • Assessor Parcel Number R960800Z01101

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Spectrum Association Management Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,878

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$111 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Offer Instructions
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System Leased, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-273-1431
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ELMN01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R960800Z01101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3532.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Other, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Tandem
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 333.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Spectrum Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jenny Preston
  • High School: Allen
  • Junior High Dist: Allen ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.186
  • Parcel Number: R960800Z01101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.186
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8102.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2011
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: Z
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10878.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Curtis

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2022
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
List Price
$725,000
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$776,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.12%
Original Mortgage
$605,625
Outstanding Balance
$582,991
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd
Bought by
Little Jason and Little Brandie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$354,300
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agarwal Chiravush $605,625
Previous Owner Little Jason $354,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Sold -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 For Sale $725,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,827 $776,050 $180,500 $615,862
2024 $11,074 $752,906 $180,500 $525,000
2023 $11,074 $602,729 $144,400 $599,685
2022 $10,878 $547,935 $126,350 $497,002
2021 $10,591 $498,123 $108,300 $389,823
2020 $10,214 $463,397 $108,300 $355,097
2019 $10,976 $475,145 $103,788 $371,357
2018 $11,207 $476,481 $103,788 $372,693
2017 $10,600 $450,679 $103,788 $346,891
2016 $10,646 $443,652 $90,250 $353,402
2015 $9,187 $406,846 $90,250 $316,596
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20214200

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-9608-00Z-0110-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.