Estimated Value: $166,404 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,995
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 County Road 30 E, Berry, AL 35546 and is currently estimated at $237,601, approximately $119 per square foot. 863 County Road 30 E is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Berry High School, and Rhema Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Beavers Anna Denise
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Anna Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $12,300 | $1,240 | $11,060 |
| 2024 | $388 | $12,300 | $1,240 | $11,060 |
| 2023 | $388 | $12,300 | $1,240 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $301 | $8,920 | $940 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $266 | $8,920 | $940 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $245 | $8,920 | $940 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $245 | $8,920 | $940 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $199 | $7,520 | $880 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | $199 | $7,520 | $880 | $6,640 |
| 2016 | $199 | $7,520 | $880 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $199 | $7,520 | $880 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | $199 | $7,520 | $880 | $6,640 |
| 2013 | $218 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map