863 E Erin Cir Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 E Erin Cir, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $363,589, approximately $221 per square foot. 863 E Erin Cir is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $299,100 | $25,800 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $299,100 | $25,800 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $299,100 | $25,800 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $197,000 | $21,500 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $197,000 | $21,500 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $197,000 | $21,500 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $197,000 | $21,500 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $165,700 | $21,500 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $165,700 | $21,500 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $165,700 | $21,500 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $165,700 | $21,500 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $165,700 | $21,500 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | $3,878 | $164,100 | $21,500 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map