863 Highview Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $1,690,740 - $1,814,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,642
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Highview Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $1,730,185, approximately $372 per square foot. 863 Highview Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Slepicka James B and Slepicka Kristine H
Bought by
Slepicka James B and Slepicka Kristine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,232
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,140,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Loerzel Brian C and Loerzel Amy M
Bought by
Slepicka James B and Hinrichs Kristine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$768,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Kobiella Bradley W and Kobiella Georgiann J
Bought by
Loerzel Brian C and Lorezel Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slepicka James B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Slepicka James B | $960,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Loerzel Brian C | $475,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slepicka James B | $740,000 | |
| Closed | Slepicka James B | $768,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loerzel Brian C | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,151 | $486,023 | $50,094 | $435,929 |
| 2023 | $32,712 | $447,370 | $46,110 | $401,260 |
| 2022 | $31,171 | $422,790 | $43,570 | $379,220 |
| 2021 | $29,997 | $412,760 | $42,540 | $370,220 |
| 2020 | $29,409 | $408,910 | $42,140 | $366,770 |
| 2019 | $28,772 | $398,120 | $41,030 | $357,090 |
| 2018 | $28,735 | $394,050 | $51,200 | $342,850 |
| 2017 | $28,334 | $379,510 | $49,310 | $330,200 |
| 2016 | $28,744 | $364,350 | $47,340 | $317,010 |
| 2015 | $28,714 | $347,590 | $45,160 | $302,430 |
| 2014 | $25,772 | $301,480 | $33,720 | $267,760 |
| 2013 | $25,089 | $302,390 | $33,820 | $268,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map