863 Koontz Rd Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,070
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Koontz Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $559,247, approximately $137 per square foot. 863 Koontz Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Napavine Elementary School and Napavine Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $555,900 | $141,100 | $414,800 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $567,600 | $110,200 | $457,400 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $560,300 | $97,200 | $463,100 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $450,200 | $68,000 | $382,200 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $450,200 | $68,000 | $382,200 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $384,100 | $61,300 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $354,500 | $54,500 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $379,900 | $56,000 | $323,900 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $341,800 | $56,000 | $285,800 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $324,800 | $50,000 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $299,800 | $50,000 | $249,800 |
| 2013 | $3,192 | $284,800 | $50,000 | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map