J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Poillucci
Keller Williams Elite
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $551,000
A large home for a great price!! Newly remodeled with fully finished lower level including family room, bar with pendant lights, kitchenette, full bath, and 2 additional rooms that may be used as bedrooms. A perfect space for the man-cave, extended family, in-laws, or a teen/college suite. The possibilities are endless. Updated bathrooms with granite/solid counters and tile floors. Stainless appliances shine in this kitchen with newly tiled backsplash and updated tiles. Newer flooring, 2 years or less, complete this home with gleaming wood in the living room and warm, cozy rugs in the bedrooms. New decks and large yard make outdoor entertaining a breeze. With a 2 year old roof, economical gas heat,and town water/sewer, what's left to be said? Conveniently located near commuter rail, highways, and shopping! Must be seen!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Poillucci
Keller Williams Elite License #453501474 Listed on: 12/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn Masterson
NX Realty, LLC
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Efreen | $194,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $204,452 | -- | |
| Devincenzo Henry | $129,725 | -- | |
| Donovan Natalie | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Natalie | $191,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Natalie | $126,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Natalie | $125,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Natalie | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | +33.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $194,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2012 12/12/12 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $372,200 | $140,700 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $366,200 | $140,700 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $321,300 | $128,000 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $289,500 | $121,800 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $264,300 | $117,400 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $253,900 | $113,900 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $247,000 | $111,900 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $227,000 | $108,600 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $227,500 | $108,600 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $210,700 | $106,600 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $209,700 | $106,600 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $198,600 | $101,400 | $97,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Poillucci
Keller Williams Elite
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shawn Masterson
NX Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alan Yanofsky
RE/MAX
(508) 277-4677
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71775990
APN: ATTL-000023-000000-000044-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.