863 State Route 66 Leechburg, PA 15656
South Armstrong County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 State Route 66, Leechburg, PA 15656 and is currently estimated at $139,509, approximately $130 per square foot. 863 State Route 66 is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Leechburg Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Brown David L and Brown Theda F
Bought by
Householder James B and Householder Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,780
Outstanding Balance
$8,016
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$131,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Householder James B | $78,900 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Householder James B | $15,780 | |
| Open | Householder James B | $63,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $28,090 | $9,960 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $32,350 | $19,660 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map