863 Stevenson Rd Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $1,036,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,696
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Stevenson Rd, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $696,333, approximately $258 per square foot. 863 Stevenson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Durham William H and Durham Randee
Bought by
Phillips Gary and Gary Phillips Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Gary | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $586,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $586,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $586,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $197 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $195 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $147 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |