8630 Carlton Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $121,054 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Carlton Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $159,264, approximately $221 per square foot. 8630 Carlton Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith Sharon E
Bought by
Rathburn Elisabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,871
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$153,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1981
Bought by
Evans Clarice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathburn Elisabeth A | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Clarice S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathburn Elisabeth A | $10,000 | |
| Open | Rathburn Elisabeth A | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,300 | $13,570 | $32,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,300 | $13,570 | $32,730 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $33,150 | $11,290 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $33,150 | $11,290 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $33,150 | $11,290 | $21,860 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $27,630 | $9,410 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $27,630 | $9,410 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $21,330 | $10,090 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $21,330 | $10,090 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $21,330 | $10,090 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $21,330 | $10,090 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $21,330 | $10,090 | $11,240 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $21,330 | $10,090 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map