8630 County Line Rd Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $60,062 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 County Line Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $113,766, approximately $168 per square foot. 8630 County Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hildebran Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Caudle Ella M
Bought by
Young Stephen A and Young Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Caudle Ella M
Bought by
Caudle Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Stephen A | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Caudle Ella M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $26,260 | $2,520 | $23,740 |
| 2024 | $267 | $26,260 | $2,520 | $23,740 |
| 2023 | $267 | $26,260 | $2,520 | $23,740 |
| 2022 | $262 | $22,053 | $2,520 | $19,533 |
| 2021 | $251 | $22,053 | $2,520 | $19,533 |
| 2020 | $247 | $22,053 | $2,520 | $19,533 |
| 2019 | $247 | $22,053 | $2,520 | $19,533 |
| 2018 | $241 | $21,313 | $2,520 | $18,793 |
| 2017 | $35 | $21,313 | $2,520 | $18,793 |
| 2016 | $33 | $21,313 | $2,520 | $18,793 |
| 2015 | $31 | $21,313 | $2,520 | $18,793 |
| 2014 | $228 | $21,826 | $3,080 | $18,746 |
| 2013 | $228 | $21,826 | $3,080 | $18,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map