8630 Lyons St Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $409,867 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Lyons St, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $438,217, approximately $242 per square foot. 8630 Lyons St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Wajda Jan and Wajda John
Bought by
Eva Wajda Trust and Wajda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Wajda Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $43,000 | $8,233 | $34,767 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $34,000 | $6,689 | $27,311 |
| 2023 | $7,176 | $34,000 | $6,689 | $27,311 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $34,000 | $6,689 | $27,311 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $22,644 | $10,291 | $12,353 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $22,644 | $10,291 | $12,353 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $30,330 | $10,291 | $20,039 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $23,452 | $9,004 | $14,448 |
| 2017 | $6,088 | $23,452 | $9,004 | $14,448 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $23,452 | $9,004 | $14,448 |
| 2015 | $6,916 | $24,997 | $7,718 | $17,279 |
| 2014 | $6,691 | $24,997 | $7,718 | $17,279 |
| 2013 | $6,564 | $24,997 | $7,718 | $17,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map